Privacy Policy

WHO ARE WE?
Indulge Tours & Travel, Inc. (we, us, our) is a full-service travel agency offering to individuals, groups or corporations assistance in their travel needs or the management of their event(s). Our services primarily involve travel arrangements, event creation and coordination.

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION
We will hold your personal information in either our electronic databases or in our physical files. We use a range of IT and physical security systems to protect your personal information.

SENDING PERSONAL INFORMATION OVERSEAS
We do not send personal information overseas except where required for the purposes of providing legal advice or representation to a client. In those limited circumstances, personal information may be sent to any country relevant to the specific matter.

DIRECT MARKETING
We will not use your personal information for direct marketing purposes unless you have provided express consent or your consent can reasonably be implied from the circumstances in which we collected the information. If we send you marketing material we will ensure that you can ‘opt-out’ of receiving any future marketing material. In relation to direct marketing via electronic means, such as email, we comply with the Spam Act 2003 and in relation to telephone marketing we comply with the Do Not Call Register Act.

ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION
You may request access to any information we hold about you or request that we make corrections to that information. However, by law we may refuse to allow you access to information in certain circumstances including where the information is subject to legal professional privilege.

If we refuse to allow you access to your personal information held by us, we will explain why.

CONTACTING US & COMPLAINTS
If you want to access your personal information held by us, request a correction be made to your personal information or make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information, please contact us: complaints@indulge-travel.com